Edmonton / Cloverdale
Cloverdale
878 properties on the 2026 roll, 1.09 km², in Ward Métis.
Homes
Assessed values are the City of Edmonton’s assessments, not sale prices. Figures are for each year’s assessment roll.
Median assessed value, 2026
$262,000
878 properties
Middle half of properties
$8,000 to $444,375
25th to 75th percentile
City median
$397,500
Ward Métis median $381,500
| Year | Median | Middle half | Properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | $289,500 | $9,500 to $403,000 | 877 |
| 2013 | $293,500 | $9,500 to $404,000 | 872 |
| 2014 | $292,000 | $8,500 to $409,000 | 873 |
| 2015 | $302,000 | $8,500 to $405,500 | 875 |
| 2016 | $313,000 | $8,500 to $414,000 | 872 |
| 2017 | $300,000 | $8,500 to $402,000 | 870 |
| 2018 | $292,500 | $8,500 to $401,000 | 869 |
| 2019 | $286,500 | $8,000 to $394,500 | 867 |
| 2020 | $273,250 | $8,000 to $379,875 | 878 |
| 2021 | $270,000 | $8,000 to $391,000 | 879 |
| 2022 | $267,500 | $8,000 to $399,000 | 879 |
| 2023 | $263,500 | $8,000 to $410,000 | 879 |
| 2024 | $253,000 | $8,000 to $386,750 | 876 |
| 2025 | $259,500 | $8,000 to $418,000 | 877 |
| 2026 | $262,000 | $8,000 to $444,375 | 878 |
By median assessed value this is number 313 of 394 neighbourhoods with enough properties to publish one. The city-wide median is $397,500.
Building
Building permits the City issued here, by year and category. Construction values are as the permit records them. Addresses and descriptions are not shown.
| Year | Category | Permits | Construction value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Home Improvement | 8 | $350 |
| 2026 | Single, Semi-detached & Rowhousing | 3 | $1.0M |
| 2026 | Commercial Final | 1 | $991,000 |
| 2025 | Home Improvement | 11 | $122,866 |
| 2025 | Commercial Final | 4 | $8.9M |
| 2025 | Single, Semi-detached & Rowhousing | 2 | $147,375 |
| 2024 | Home Improvement | 9 | $99,000 |
| 2024 | Single, Semi-detached & Rowhousing | 3 | $1.0M |
| 2024 | Commercial Final | 3 | $156,100 |
| 2023 | Home Improvement | 6 | $0 |
| 2023 | Commercial Final | 4 | $363,400 |
| 2022 | Home Improvement | 12 | $414,000 |
| 2022 | Commercial Final | 5 | $653,375 |
| 2022 | Single, Semi-detached & Rowhousing | 1 | $312,000 |
| 2022 | Other Miscellaneous Building | 1 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | Home Improvement | 6 | $121,235 |
| 2021 | Single, Semi-detached & Rowhousing | 3 | $611,520 |
| 2021 | Commercial Final | 3 | $1.1M |
Largest recent projects
- 2025-10: Outdoor Recreational Buildings (562), new, $6.4M
- 2025-09: Apartment Condos (315), interior alterations, $2.4M
- 2026-07: Libraries/Museums/Art Galleries (630), interior alterations, $991,000
- 2024-11: Single Detached House (110), building - new, $520,875
- 2026-06: Single Detached House (110), building - new, $441,500
Businesses
27 active business licences here, 4 issued in the last year. Counts include every licence type. Names are shown only for commercial licences, and only where the name reads as a business.
Sources
City of Edmonton Open Data: property assessment (current roll 2026; history 2012 to 2025), business licences, General Building Permits (since 2009), neighbourhoods. Data built 2026-10-14. How these are worked out.