Edmonton / Property types / Non Residential
Non Residential properties
City-wide, by assessment year. Assessed values are the City of Edmonton’s assessments, not sale prices. The roll is 2026.
| Year | Median | Middle half | Properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | $398,000 | $58,500 to $1.4M | 19,530 |
| 2013 | $405,000 | $60,500 to $1.5M | 19,681 |
| 2014 | $429,500 | $67,125 to $1.7M | 19,134 |
| 2015 | $461,000 | $69,000 to $1.7M | 19,251 |
| 2016 | $483,500 | $89,000 to $1.9M | 19,134 |
| 2017 | $459,500 | $90,500 to $1.7M | 19,238 |
| 2018 | $508,000 | $117,500 to $1.9M | 18,750 |
| 2019 | $397,000 | $15,500 to $1.6M | 21,807 |
| 2020 | $392,000 | $15,000 to $1.6M | 22,171 |
| 2021 | $366,000 | $15,000 to $1.5M | 22,431 |
| 2022 | $369,500 | $15,500 to $1.4M | 22,510 |
| 2023 | $382,000 | $14,500 to $1.5M | 22,799 |
| 2024 | $382,000 | $14,500 to $1.5M | 22,407 |
| 2025 | $388,500 | $15,500 to $1.5M | 22,598 |
| 2026 | $395,500 | $18,500 to $1.6M | 23,216 |