Edmonton / Anthony Henday Clareview
Anthony Henday Clareview
21 properties on the 2026 roll, 1.35 km², in Ward Dene.
Homes
Assessed values are the City of Edmonton’s assessments, not sale prices. Figures are for each year’s assessment roll.
Median assessed value, 2026
$2,750
20 properties · −99% since 2013
Middle half of properties
$1,000 to $18,125
25th to 75th percentile
City median
$422,500
Ward Dene median $370,500
All properties, 2013 to 2026
| Year | Median | Middle half | Properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,750 | $1,000 to $18,125 | 20 |
| 2025 | $7,000 | $1,750 to $47,000 | 31 |
| 2024 | $6,000 | $1,500 to $40,000 | 29 |
| 2023 | $6,000 | $1,250 to $40,750 | 31 |
| 2022 | $6,000 | $1,500 to $57,500 | 29 |
| 2021 | $40,750 | $6,750 to $160,500 | 22 |
| 2020 | $43,000 | $6,000 to $159,000 | 21 |
| 2019 | $38,500 | $9,000 to $159,000 | 17 |
| 2018 | $125,500 | $37,250 to $210,000 | 11 |
| 2017 | $223,500 | $99,250 to $284,250 | 11 |
| 2016 | $223,500 | $109,500 to $366,750 | 15 |
| 2015 | $399,000 | $146,250 to $800,250 | 15 |
| 2014 | $380,000 | $48,875 to $793,625 | 16 |
| 2013 | $515,000 | $48,875 to $1.2M | 16 |
By median assessed value this is number 392 of 394 neighbourhoods with enough properties to publish one. The city-wide median is $422,500.
Building
Building permits the City issued here, by year and category. Construction values are as the permit records them. Addresses and descriptions are not shown.
No permits on record here.
Businesses
0 active business licences here, 0 issued in the last year. Counts include every licence type. Names are shown only for commercial licences, and only where the name reads as a business.
Nearby neighbourhoods
Fraser · Quarry Ridge · Evergreen · Gorman · Bannerman · Kirkness
Sources
City of Edmonton Open Data: property assessment (current roll 2026; history 2012 to 2025), business licences, General Building Permits (since 2009), neighbourhoods. Data built 2026-10-15. How these are worked out.