Edmonton / Property types / Other Residential
Other Residential properties
City-wide, by assessment year. Assessed values are the City of Edmonton’s assessments, not sale prices. The roll is 2026.
| Year | Median | Middle half | Properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1.5M | $726,125 to $3.3M | 4,370 |
| 2025 | $1.4M | $659,000 to $3.4M | 4,001 |
| 2024 | $1.3M | $603,250 to $3.3M | 3,884 |
| 2023 | $1.3M | $574,000 to $3.1M | 3,957 |
| 2022 | $1.4M | $578,000 to $3.2M | 3,709 |
| 2021 | $1.3M | $556,500 to $3.1M | 3,641 |
| 2020 | $926,500 | $210,500 to $2.7M | 4,385 |
| 2019 | $956,000 | $282,250 to $2.6M | 4,204 |
| 2018 | $911,500 | $247,500 to $2.6M | 4,193 |
| 2017 | $826,000 | $221,000 to $2.5M | 4,161 |
| 2016 | $908,250 | $250,000 to $2.7M | 4,108 |
| 2015 | $938,000 | $291,250 to $2.7M | 3,847 |
| 2014 | $798,000 | $218,250 to $2.3M | 3,906 |
| 2013 | $920,500 | $327,625 to $2.3M | 3,630 |
| 2012 | $888,250 | $341,875 to $2.2M | 3,532 |
By neighbourhood, 2026
Where there are at least 20. Highest median first.
| Neighbourhood | Median | Properties |
|---|---|---|
| Ermineskin | $13M | 22 |
| Downtown | $3.6M | 95 |
| Wîhkwêntôwin | $2.9M | 213 |
| Queen Mary Park | $1.9M | 156 |
| Cromdale | $1.9M | 38 |
| Strathcona | $1.7M | 163 |
| Glenwood | $1.7M | 68 |
| West Jasper Place | $1.6M | 79 |
| Garneau | $1.5M | 99 |
| Westwood | $1.5M | 106 |
| Westmount | $1.5M | 82 |
| Britannia Youngstown | $1.5M | 59 |
| Inglewood | $1.4M | 135 |
| Sherwood | $1.4M | 35 |
| Queen Alexandra | $1.4M | 133 |
| Glenora | $1.4M | 20 |
| Beverly Heights | $1.4M | 27 |
| Jasper Park | $1.3M | 34 |
| Parkallen | $1.3M | 20 |
| Holyrood | $1.3M | 28 |
| McKernan | $1.3M | 52 |
| Ritchie | $1.3M | 52 |
| Central McDougall | $1.3M | 143 |
| Belvedere | $1.1M | 45 |
| Prince Charles | $1.0M | 30 |
| Bonnie Doon | $993,500 | 75 |
| Canora | $965,000 | 65 |
| King Edward Park | $956,000 | 75 |
| Allendale | $938,500 | 42 |
| Spruce Avenue | $896,250 | 54 |
| Lauderdale | $806,750 | 32 |
| Alberta Avenue | $804,000 | 90 |
| Forest Heights | $800,500 | 48 |
| Montrose | $794,000 | 41 |
| Killarney | $755,500 | 55 |
| Grovenor | $755,250 | 48 |
| Balwin | $730,250 | 48 |
| Rossdale | $719,500 | 55 |
| Eastwood | $708,250 | 126 |
| Calder | $703,500 | 42 |
| Beacon Heights | $650,750 | 40 |
| Boyle Street | $599,500 | 136 |
| Parkdale | $460,500 | 50 |
| McCauley | $310,750 | 160 |