Calgary / Property types / Apartment condo
Apartment condos
City-wide, by assessment year. Assessed values are the City of Calgary’s assessments, not sale prices. The roll is 2026.
| Year | Median | Middle half | Properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $295,000 | $242,500 to $361,000 | 88,511 |
| 2025 | $315,500 | $254,000 to $386,500 | 84,264 |
| 2024 | $250,500 | $199,500 to $321,500 | 82,867 |
| 2023 | $212,500 | $169,500 to $281,500 | 80,046 |
By community, 2026
Where there are at least 20. Highest median first.
| Community | Median | Properties |
|---|---|---|
| North Haven | $494,750 | 20 |
| Douglasdale/Glen | $494,500 | 343 |
| Eau Claire | $470,500 | 1,313 |
| Valley Ridge | $467,500 | 71 |
| Tuscany | $438,500 | 526 |
| University District | $433,500 | 677 |
| Greenwood/Greenbriar | $427,250 | 128 |
| Discovery Ridge | $422,000 | 567 |
| Erlton | $422,000 | 397 |
| West Springs | $420,000 | 751 |
| Coach Hill | $414,500 | 238 |
| Glacier Ridge | $407,000 | 100 |
| Parkland | $402,500 | 69 |
| Parkdale | $390,500 | 168 |
| Palliser | $387,000 | 221 |
| Oakridge | $380,000 | 35 |
| Hillhurst | $371,500 | 1,085 |
| Mahogany | $371,000 | 1,141 |
| Currie Barracks | $368,000 | 496 |
| Aspen Woods | $365,000 | 340 |
| Evergreen | $365,000 | 951 |
| Rideau Park | $364,500 | 270 |
| Point McKay | $360,250 | 314 |
| Spruce Cliff | $360,000 | 1,148 |
| Shawnee Slopes | $354,500 | 517 |
| Seton | $353,500 | 1,423 |
| Hounsfield Heights/Briar Hill | $351,000 | 342 |
| Scarboro | $348,750 | 52 |
| Walden | $346,500 | 428 |
| Chinatown | $343,000 | 1,355 |
| Auburn Bay | $341,500 | 1,092 |
| Bridgeland/Riverside | $341,500 | 1,573 |
| Harvest Hills | $341,500 | 541 |
| Arbour Lake | $340,500 | 751 |
| Downtown East Village | $340,500 | 2,108 |
| Inglewood | $339,500 | 651 |
| Queensland | $338,500 | 60 |
| Cranston | $336,500 | 832 |
| Carrington | $335,500 | 346 |
| Downtown West End | $333,000 | 1,447 |
| Cedarbrae | $330,000 | 37 |
| Garrison Woods | $329,750 | 472 |
| South Calgary | $326,500 | 748 |
| Silverado | $325,500 | 138 |
| New Brighton | $324,000 | 204 |
| Upper Mount Royal | $323,500 | 63 |
| Springbank Hill | $323,000 | 687 |
| Montgomery | $322,750 | 54 |
| Signal Hill | $322,250 | 1,084 |
| Britannia | $321,500 | 33 |
| Rocky Ridge | $318,500 | 491 |
| Cityscape | $318,000 | 422 |
| Sunnyside | $317,250 | 1,160 |
| Mission | $317,000 | 1,920 |
| Lake Bonavista | $314,000 | 828 |
| Altadore | $312,000 | 259 |
| Hawkwood | $312,000 | 138 |
| West Hillhurst | $311,000 | 424 |
| Country Hills | $308,500 | 207 |
| Sage Hill | $307,000 | 1,899 |
| Chaparral | $305,000 | 193 |
| Country Hills Village | $305,000 | 962 |
| Renfrew | $304,500 | 745 |
| Wolf Willow | $303,000 | 728 |
| Tuxedo Park | $302,500 | 228 |
| Albert Park/Radisson Heights | $300,500 | 295 |
| Beltline | $299,500 | 11,174 |
| University Heights | $297,000 | 48 |
| Brentwood | $296,000 | 747 |
| Legacy | $295,500 | 1,247 |
| Copperfield | $293,500 | 988 |
| Millrise | $293,500 | 533 |
| Kincora | $293,000 | 552 |
| Lower Mount Royal | $292,500 | 1,206 |
| Shawnessy | $292,000 | 257 |
| Midnapore | $289,500 | 323 |
| Belmont | $288,500 | 288 |
| McKenzie Towne | $288,000 | 1,498 |
| Patterson | $287,500 | 648 |
| Sherwood | $286,500 | 157 |
| Livingston | $284,000 | 272 |
| Skyview Ranch | $284,000 | 2,233 |
| Beddington Heights | $283,000 | 37 |
| Royal Oak | $283,000 | 609 |
| Mount Pleasant | $278,750 | 122 |
| Varsity | $278,000 | 1,319 |
| Panorama Hills | $276,500 | 1,171 |
| Glenbrook | $275,000 | 301 |
| Bridlewood | $274,000 | 792 |
| Taradale | $273,250 | 392 |
| Citadel | $272,500 | 224 |
| Richmond | $271,250 | 166 |
| Highland Park | $270,000 | 159 |
| Cliff Bungalow | $268,500 | 491 |
| Monterey Park | $268,500 | 157 |
| Saddle Ridge | $268,500 | 969 |
| Killarney/Glengarry | $267,500 | 310 |
| Falconridge | $266,750 | 36 |
| Somerset | $265,500 | 702 |
| Edgemont | $263,500 | 291 |
| Parkhill | $262,000 | 160 |
| Evanston | $261,000 | 67 |
| Crescent Heights | $260,500 | 1,532 |
| Dover | $258,000 | 555 |
| Lincoln Park | $255,500 | 716 |
| Capitol Hill | $252,000 | 73 |
| Glamorgan | $250,500 | 314 |
| Kelvin Grove | $250,500 | 129 |
| Garrison Green | $247,500 | 250 |
| Westgate | $247,000 | 120 |
| Belvedere | $246,250 | 256 |
| Red Carpet | $242,000 | 400 |
| Huntington Hills | $240,500 | 306 |
| Mayland Heights | $237,500 | 278 |
| Pineridge | $236,750 | 240 |
| Ranchlands | $234,500 | 284 |
| Haysboro | $233,500 | 1,496 |
| Applewood Park | $232,000 | 249 |
| Silver Springs | $229,500 | 240 |
| Bowness | $229,000 | 255 |
| Kingsland | $227,000 | 326 |
| Dalhousie | $226,000 | 843 |
| Windsor Park | $226,000 | 1,051 |
| Canyon Meadows | $223,000 | 333 |
| Sunalta | $223,000 | 901 |
| Temple | $219,500 | 118 |
| Braeside | $218,500 | 162 |
| Bankview | $214,500 | 1,327 |
| Marlborough Park | $210,500 | 58 |
| Thorncliffe | $210,500 | 42 |
| Southwood | $209,500 | 320 |
| Erin Woods | $206,500 | 122 |
| Deer Run | $205,000 | 216 |
| Chinook Park | $201,000 | 36 |
| Acadia | $200,500 | 998 |
| Elboya | $193,500 | 215 |
| Shaganappi | $190,500 | 172 |
| Greenview | $189,500 | 296 |
| Penbrooke Meadows | $189,250 | 92 |
| Cornerstone | $188,500 | 439 |
| Rosscarrock | $184,000 | 83 |
| Forest Lawn | $182,500 | 76 |
| Manchester | $178,250 | 172 |
| Downtown Commercial Core | $175,500 | 2,421 |